Dubai Leisure Visa – Open for all nationality 

The Dubai leisure visa is as electronic visa. There are distinctive sorts of visas, and the guest’s reason for visit to Dubai can decide the kind of visa that one ought to apply for. Indeed, the essentials and documentation varies but basic documents required are passport copy and return air ticket. There may additional documents too that immigration can ask for like marriage certificate, birth certificate etc if any. For example, If you are applying for a Dubai visa on the web, the candidate, alongside holding a legitimate international passport, must guarantee that he has not been ban from entering the UAE (Dubai) or any past travel history in Dubai.

Dubai Leisure Visa – 90 days visa available for Pakistani’s and Filipino nationals

Dubai Immigration Department has expressed and confirmed that, until the further notice, no 90-days Dubai tourist visas will be issued for the two Pakistani and Filipino nationalities. That does not imply that you can’t visit the UAE by any means; in this case, You can apply 30 days tourist visa and 90 days leisure visa for Dubai.

30 days tourist visa – AED 370 /- per person only

90 days leisure visa – AED 1999 /- per person only

What do I have to apply?

  1. A copy of guarantor’s passport’s copy with visa page
  2. A copy of your Emirates ID
  3. A copy of each visitor’s passport’s main page
  4. Passport’s should have a minimum validity of 3 months
  5. If the visitor is your spouse or relative, Do inform same to our agent.
  6. Additional cheque or cash deposit of up to AED 5,500 may be required for certain visitors (not applicable for family visas*).

Converse with our Travel Experts on + 971 4 2698986 or get in touch with us to discover more. You would now be able to contact us on Whatsapp on + 971 56 2778434 for the same.

Our devoted group of visa experts available for you to manage your visa bookings with us and also here to help you. We at Jashan Tourism have practical experience in differed parts of visa application, let it be business, 14-day, 30-day, 90-day or 96 hour visa. Regardless of whether you intend to travel Dubai for leisure or officially settled here and need your family or companions to go along with you, book our on time visa services for Dubai.