In order to get the multiple entry visa for your trip to UAE that allow tourist or business person to visit nearby nation and return to Dubai or any other emirate. We have available multiple entry visa for 30 and 90 days. Dubai immigration refer these visa's as multi entry visa for short-term and long-term.

30 days multiple entry visa

30 days multiple entry visa dubai

Dubai 1 month Multiple entry Visa
(Valid for 60 days after issue date)

Adult fees: 232 USD / 850 AED
Child fees: 232 USD / 850 AED
Duration: 30 Days stay allowed

Buy Now

90 days multiple visa

90 days multiple entry dubai visa

Dubai 3 months Multiple entry Visa
(Valid for 60 days after issue date)

Adult fees: 575 USD / 2100 AED
Child fees: 575 USD / 2100 AED
Duration: 90 Days stay allowed

Buy Now

Documents

Documents required passport copy (Main page and last page ) + passport size photograph in jpeg color format or pdf format. Email us documents at

Email us documents at visa@applydubaivisa.com

Whats app or Call  00971543390392

Why we are best?

  1. Minimum documents requirement.
  2. No cash / cheque deposit from families.
  3. Express visa service.
  4. Dedicated customer support via chat/email/call/whatsapp etc.

More information

The United Arab Emirates generally allows visa for single entry only, but with growing globalization and current needs, the UAE announced multiple visa entries since November 2012. Generally a person needs to wait for approximately 30 days after completing a visit in the UAE. This poses problem for those who wish to make Dubai or other Emirates as their stopover city and visit other nearby countries over a period of time. Thus, here the advantage of multiple entry visa come into play.

Our fast and easy visa processing makes your holiday tension free. If you wish to invite your relatives and friends to Dubai get in touch with our visa agent. Visa handling fee is minimum as per market standards. Our customer care will update you at each step with progress of application.

Visa Eligibility for Multiple Entry  :

Generally this kind of entries are for businessmen, property dealers or tourists. The rules set for males and females vary according to the type of visa applied for. Businessmen and property dealers get a 180 day multiple entry visas with a maximum of 30 days at a time stay. The same holds for Diplomats as well as UN citizens. On the other hand tourists generally get visa for 3 months with 14 days stay at a time. Germans can procure this visa for 1-2 years and maximum stay is for 3 months. US citizens can apply for the same for anything between 1-10 years with a maximum of 6 months at a time stay.

Types:

The most convenient way to apply for the multiple entry visa to Dubai, UAE is by flying by Emirates and getting the visa processing done through the UAE Embassy in ones country. Depending on purpose and duration of stay, multiple visa entry is generally of two types.

  1. 1 month multiple entry visa dubai:  The duration is for a period of 30 days.
  2. 3 months multiple entry visa dubai:  The duration is for 90 days.

Documents required:                                                        

Depending on the purpose of visit, the following are required  (not all are mandatory) at the time of visa application.

  1. Valid passport copy in color format
  2. Confirmed flight tickets on Any Airline. (Not mandatory)
  3. Sponsor or host residency proof (If visiting family)
  4. Company cover letter or invitation letter (Not mandatory)
  5. Hotel booking confirmation documents (Not mandatory)
  6. Relationship proof with relatives living in the UAE if any. (Applicable for children)
  7. Colored photographs in any background.

Any unaccompanied student or a woman below 22 years of age need to provide additional ID proof and reason of visit before getting the permission to apply for the visa.

How to Apply:

Just drop us an email or Contact US here and we will assist you to get your visa on time. The visa applications can be done through the UAE embassy in one own state or online.  Online booking for 90 Days Visa Here. Forms are available for download and stipulated fees need to be submitted at the office desk for further processing. For online application supporting documents are uploaded and then processed. After successful submission of the form and other documents, the progress and status can be checked on the website. Book 30 Days Visa for Dubai Here.

Care should be taken to fill out the form carefully and upload or attach relevant and valid documents as incomplete applications are cancelled.